Basketball
2023/2024 Basketball Schedule
(Junior High Boys and Girls and High School Boys and Girls)
Girls Junior High
* Subject to Change at any time, for the most updated version please see the district calendar on our homepage!
November 2 @ Southeast of Saline 4:30
November 6 @ Ellsworth 4:30
November 9 vs Sacred Heart 4:30
November 13 @ Minneapolis 4:30
November 14 vs Osborne 5:00
November 20 @ Southeast of Saline 4:30
November 27 @ Smith Center 4:30
November 28 vs Republic Co 4:30
November 30 vs Ellsworth 4:30
December 4 @ Sacred Heart 4:30
December 7 vs Minneapolis 4:30
December 9 SES C Team Tournament TBD
December 9 JH B Team Tournament @ Rep Co TBD
December 14 NCAA LEAGUE TOURN TBD
*Host is the higher seed
December 16 NCAA LEAGUE TOURN TBD
Boys Junior High
* Subject to Change at any time, for the most updated version please see the district calendar on our homepage!
November 2 @ Southeast of Saline 4:30
November 6 vs Ellsworth 4:30
November 9 @ Sacred Heart 4:30
November 13 vs Minneapolis 4:30
November 14 vs Osborne 4:00
November 20 vs Southeast of Saline 4:30
November 27 @ Smith Center 4:30
November 28 @ Republic Co 4:30
November 30 @ Ellsworth 4:30
December 4 vs Sacred Heart 4:30
December 7 @ Minneapolis 4:30
December 9 SES C Team Tournament TBD
December 9 JH B Team Tournament @ Rep Co TBD
December 14 NCAA LEAGUE TOURN TBD
*Host is the higher seed
December 16 NCAA LEAGUE TOURN TBD
@ Ellsworth
Basketball Girls and Boys (High School)
* Subject to Change at any time, for the most updated version please see the district calendar on our homepage!
12/1 vs Concordia 4:30
12/5 @ Clay Center 4:30
12/8 @ Southeast of Saline 4:30
12/12 vs Republic Co 4:30
12/15 @ Ellsworth 4:30
12/19 vs Phillipsburg 4:30
12/21 vs Riley County 4:30
1/5 @ Hoisington 4:30
1/9 @ Chapman 4:30
1/12 @ Minneapolis 4:30
1/18-1/20 Orange and Black Classic @ Colby
1/23 vs Sacred Heart 4:30
1/30 @ Republic County 4:30
2/2 vs Ellsworth 4:30
2/3 C team Tourn in Beloit 9:00a
2/6 vs Southeast of Saline 4:30p
2/13 @ Sacred Heart 4:30
2/16 vs Minneapolis 4:30
2/20 @ Smith Center 4:30
2/26-3/3. Substate @ TBD TBD
3/7-3/10 State @ Hutchinson TBD